Thursday, March 23, 2006

hmm...

Nothing significant. Being cyrus shd be a good dark edgy flick. RDB, Taxi 9211, Bluffmaster...God knows we need more of such stuff, in a space invaded by johar weepie candy crap. Saif khan...I never used to like him much, found him a little too angrez n chikna types. But with Ek Hasina Thi n Parineeta n now B.C, I don't know...hes kinda attractive in a feral sort of way and moving past straitjackets.

Ho hum...so much for my arbit ruminations over my morning cuppa chai. Did the earth just stop?

5 comments:

qsg said...

Well, I got over Saif long ago - these days I am totally loyal to Abhishek, he on the other hand is out chasing Aish... oh well - I think Abhishek is the sexiest, handsomest and the cutest of all - his eyes can do stuff you can't even imagine! :)

Phoenix said...

correction, I'm not into any of these guys. tho, abhishek looks really dishy in bluffmaster...the facial foliage suits him too...

Jerry said...

sorry for being late to reply to your comment. i had no internet connection last 9 days. you're always welcome to my blog. i'll check yours after sometimes. cheers.

Phoenix said...

Nice to have you back, jerry! I will be back at your blog too...Ta!

Anonymous said...

Keep up the good work film editing schools